School Management Committee – Govt. Model Sr. Sec. School Sector 23, Chandigarh

The composition of school’s management committee is as per the provisions of Section 21 Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act, 2009. The committee constitutes of the elected representatives of the local authority, parents and guardians of students and teachers. A proportionate representation is given to parents/guardians of children belonging to disadvantaged groups and weaker sections and ensuring that 50% members are women.

The committee is bound to perform the following functions:

  • Monitor the working of the school
  • Prepare and recommend the school development plan
  • Monitor the utilization of the grants received from the appropriate Government/Local authority or any other source
  • Perform such other functions as may be prescribed.
LIST OF SMC MEMBERS GMSSS 23-A, CHANDIGARH
S.NO. NAME OF MEMBER             Mr/Mrs DESIGNATION CONTACT NO REMARK SIGNATURE
1 Baldev Singh 9417454603 President
2 Dr Puja Suri Principal 8847615035 Secretary
3 Sunita Dhawan MC Councillor 8054907716 Ex Officio Member
4 Anita Garg Educationist 9417919550 Member
5 Harinder Kaur Lecturer 9855675452 Member
6 Rupinder Chawla Lecturer 9876993324 Member
7 Raj Pal Lecturer 9417601557 Member
8 Yogesh Kumar Lecturer 9417435411 Member
9 Sukhvinder Kaur TGT 9041640755 Member
10 Daisy Counsellor 9876769009 Member
11 Jaideep L.A. 9988221272 Member
12 Sukhpreet Kaur TGT 9988936907 Member
13 Kuljit Kaur CRC 7973692985 Member 
S.NO. NAME OF MEMBER             Mr/Mrs STUDENT’S NAME & CLASS ADDRESS AND CONTACT NO REMARK SIGNATURE
14 Kusum Vaani 1st #2580 Sec. 24-C, Chd. 7973666079 Member
15 Basant Raj Khanal Anamika Khanal 1st #103Sec. 23-A, Chd.9501221845 Member
16 Bale Lal Krishna Yadav 2nd #2211/A, Sec. 24, Chd.9872324479 Member
17 Soumitra Jana Soumi Jana 2nd #3179 Sec.23-C, Chd. 9872482112 Member
18 Bala Rashmee Shrayashee 3rd #3420 Sec. 23-D, Chd.9815328873 Member
19 RajuKumar Sia 4th #51/2Sec.42-B, Chd. 9888472742 Member
20 Jhumpa Dass Sneha Dass 4th #3423 Sec.24-D, Chd. 9888971672 Member
21 Mukesh Kumar Princy Yadav 5th #3441 Sec. 23-D,Chd.7307657373 Member
22 Purna Devi Krishna 5th #1651 Sec.23-B,Chd. 9876643369 Member
23 Archna Sharma Navya Sharma 6th #3613 FF Sec.23-D, Chd. 8968128827 Member
24 Prabhjot Kaur Navveer Kaur 6th #2242 Sec.24-C, Chd. 9815219773 Member
25 Dev Nath Samanta Nikhil Samanta 8th #2750 Sec.38West, Chd. 9872383813 Member
26 Ajay Kumar Bhomi 8th #2286 Sec. 24-C, Chd. Member
27 Sulekha Jatin 9th #560/1 Daria,Chd. 9417925248 Member
28 Jasbir Singh Harman 9th #3191 Sec.23-D, Chd. 9815076775 Member
29 Sanjeev Garg Vishav Garg 9th #347, Badal Colony Zirakpur, 9041721131 Member
30 Hakima Naseem 8th #3210 Sec.23-D, Chd. 9915686856 Member
31 Bhajan Singh Ekta 10th #2078 Sec.23-A, Chd.7814201466 Member
32 Gulshan Kumar Radhika 10th #2304 Sec.23-A, Chd.9463087594 Member
Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.