• Staff Details.

 

 

Sr. No.

Name of the Official

Qualification

Designation

Lecturer

 

SANJAY KUMAR WALIA

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL

 

BALJIT KAUR M.A., B.ED. English Lecturer

 

RAJINDER KUMAR

B.E. (Civil)

Engg. Drg.Lecturer

 

NARINDER SINGH

M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Ed.

Physics Lecturer

 

HARINDER KAUR

M.A, B.Ed, M.Phil

Punjabi Lecturer

 

RUPINDER KAUR

M.Com. B.Ed.

Commerce Lecturer

 

BHAG SINGH

M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil

Physics Lecturer

 

AVINASH VOHRA

M.Sc, B.Ed.

Chemistry Lecturer

 

ANJU CHANANA

M.A, M.Ed.

Hindi Lecturer

 

SUDHA GAUTAM

M.A, B.Ed, M.Phil

Hindi Lecturer

 

VIJAY JUNEJA

M.Sc, B.Ed.

Maths Lecturer

 

RITU VEER

M.A., T.D. in sec. practice

Steno Lecturer

 

TEK SINGH RATHORE (NCC Incharge )

T.D.in Electrical Engg.

Electrical Lecturer

 

BALRAM KUSHAL
(NCC Incharge)

Diploma in Mech.Engg.

Air.Cond. Lecturer

 

PAWAN KUMAR

Diploma in Mech. Eng.

Auto Mobile Tech Lecturer

 

VIJAY KUMAR

M.Sc.Physics, Spl.Electronics, M.Ed.

Electronics Lecturer

 

RITU KUMARI VERMA

M.Sc. B.Ed, M.Phill

Biology Lecturer

CATEGORY: LECTURER (Contract)

 

POONAM BHANDARI

M.Sc. Computer Sc.

Computer Lecturer

 

SWARAN LATA

M.A., B.Ed.

English Lecturer

 

MINAKHSI

M.A., B.Ed.

English Lecturer

 

BALJIT KAUR

D.PED, M.PED, M.Phil

Phy.Edu. Lecturer

 

ANITA

 M.SC M. Ed
(GSC).

Maths Lecturer

 

NEERU

M.A.(Economics) B.Ed

Economic Lecturer

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY: MASTER / MISTRESS

 

PARVINDERJIT

M.A, B.Sc, B.Ed.

Sci (Non Med.) MISTRESS

 

GURPREET

M.A. B.Ed.

MATHS MISTRESS

 

DALJIT KAUR

T.D. in Electronics

Instructor Electronic MISTRESS

 

NEELAM KAUSAL

B.Sc. B.Ed. ,  M.A. M.Ed.

Maths MISTRESS

 

SHASHI CHAHAL

B.Sc. B.Ed.

Science MISTRESS

 

SUNITA KAPOOR

M.A., M.ED.

 

 

KAMALJIT SAINI

M.A, D.P.Ed.

Phy.Edu. MISTRESS

 

RUPINDER

M.A, B.Ed.Diploma in counselly

S.S. MISTRESS

       

     

    MANDEEP KAUR

    M.A., B.Ed.

    S.S. Mistress

     

    INDU BALA

    M.Sc, B.Ed.

    Home Science Mistress

     

    NEERJA CHATHELY

    B.A. Vocal Music, M.Ed.

    Music Mistress Mistress

     

    SADHANA SHARMA

    B.A. M.Ed.

    S.S. Mistress Mistress

     

    VIMAL SHARMA

    M.A.B.Ed.

    S.S. Mistress Mistress

     

    RENU KHANNA

    B.Sc. B.Ed.

    Sci.(Medical) Mistress

     

     

     

     

    CATEGORY: C & V

     

    NIDHINDER PARSAD

    M.A.,(Hindi) M.A(Skt) Ph.D.,Shastri,O.T.

    Skt.

     

    T.R. Hitaishi

    M.A.,B.A(Hons) Hindi

    Hindi

     

    HARBANS KAUR

    M.A, B.Ed.
    Dip.In.ACTT

    Drawing

     

    SANTOSH KUMARI  (PTI)

    B.A, C.P.Ed.

    Phy.Edu.

     

    KANTA GOEL

    M.A. B.Ed., Gaini

    Punjabi

     

    SUKHWINDER SINGH

    M.A, M.Ed, M.Phil

    Punjabi

     

    KUMARI SONU

    M.A. B.Ed. PHD, Diploma in Translation (English-Hindi)

    Hindi Mistress

     

     

     

     

    CATEGORY: C&V(SSA)

     

    Sukhwinder kaur

    MA, M.Ed.

    English

     

    Sukhwinder Kaur

    MA, B.Ed

    Punjabi

     

    Nisha

    B.Sc. B.Ed.

    Science(Non Med.)

     

     

     

     

    CATEGORY: J.B.T.

     

    ARUN SHARMA

    B.A.1st Yr., JBT

     

     

    RENU

    MA, JBT

     

     

     

     

     

    CATEGORY: NURSERY TEACHER

     

    HARBANS KAUR

    N.T.T, Giani

     

     

    SEEMA ARORA

    B.A, B.Ed.

     

     

     

     

     

    CATEGORY: INSTRUCTOR

     

     

     

     

    CATEGORY: WORKSHOP ATTENDANT

     

    GURDEEP SINGH

    10+2

     

     

     

     

     

    CATEGORY: ACCOUNTANT

     

    SANTOSH

     

     

    CATEGORY: CLERK

     

    GURJANT SINGH

     

     

    CATEGORY: LIBRARIAN

     

    MEENA GUPTA

    B.A., Certificate Course of Lib. Sc.

    Librarian

     

     

     

     

    CATEGORY: LAB ATTENDANT

     

    AMRIK SINGH

    Matric

    SLA

     

    AJIT CHAUDHARY

    Matric

    SLA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    CATEGORY: CLASS IV

     

    NARESH KUMAR
    (Vocational)

    B.A.

     

     

    NET RAM

    5TH

     

     

    SAVITA AYA

    Matric

     

     

    MANMOHAN KUMAR

    Matric, Diploma in Diesel Mechanic

     

     

    SANJAY KUMAR

    Matric

     

     

    HARPAL SINGH

    10th

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     


.